Phase I Supporters

The Company F Memorial Committee is especially grateful for the following contributors which went towards the creation of Phase I of the monument:

Gold Star Contributors ($1000+)

  • Raymond Smith in memory of Sylvester “”Sally”” Smith
  • Carl Petronio
  • Eric Whittleton in memory or Arthur R. Whittleton
  • CACI, Inc.

Silver Star Contributors ($100-$999):

  • Sons of the American Legion Squadron # 204
  • David G. Thom (Dave’s Plumbing & Heating)
  • Bill & Betty Menz
  • Ron Whittleton in memory of Alfred (Butch) Whittleton
  • Ron, Kathy, Jillian & Jim Iorio in memory of Alfred “”Butch”” Whittleton
  • Robert Garrett in honor of Eugene & Thomas Garrett
  • John & Maureen Anderson
  • James & Margaret Lustumbo
  • Lee & Virginia Roberts
  • Paul Shibelski in honor or Ray Shibelski
  • Stanley Kubatek in honor of Francis Kubatek
  • Earl E. Coon in honor of Earl F. Coon
  • Terry Coon, Tricia Parish & Nicki Piedmont in honor of Earl E. Coon, Jr.
  • Lynne Stewart in honor of Glenn Stewart
  • Lissa Stewart Jones in honor of Glenn Stewart
  • James Johnson in honor of Sally Johnson
  • Cathleen Fox in honor of Robert J. Raymondjack
  • Jr. Wilson’s Sportsmans Club
  • Christopher Mitchell Funeral Home, Inc. in honor of Rho B. Mitchell
  • American Veterans Club Inc. # 4635
  • Paul Grout (The Medicine Shoppe)
  • Robert & Betty Garrett in honor of Don, Dick, Gene & Tom Garrett
  • Richard H. Glass in honor of MAJ James Balcerzack, MAJ James Crowley, PSG John Walsh, PSG Al Schmitt, SFC Donald McElwee, SFC Richard Callard, SGT Richard Viza, SGT David Zinkievich
  • Charlie & Sue Slack
  • Frederick & Linda Root in memory of George R. Bacon Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jerit Van Auker
  • Teresa Parada
  • Joan Raymondjack in memory or Robert Raymondjack
  • David & Linda Pratt in memory of Hollis Pratt & Robert Raymondjack
  • Dorothy Breitsman in memory of Willis Breitsman, Sr.
  • Mary Beth Germano, Lynne Menz, Tam Menz & Tim Menz in honor of William Menz
  • Joseph J. Franklin, Jr. in memory of Willis J. Breitsman, Sr. & Joseph J. Franklin, Sr.
  • Mary, Tom, Jeff & Steve Winans in memory of Bob Winans
  • Ann McElwee in memory of Donald McElwee
  • Barton G. Smith
  • James & Linda Freas
  • Pam Misiti
  • Patricia & Ron Winans
  • Dr. Richard & Mrs. Linda Olsan in memory of Alfred, John & Gertrude Brust, Luther C. Rush & Col. James J. Ferris
  • Thomas Fenton/Fenton Building Services in memory of Frank Fenton
  • Bea Cook in memory of Roy F. Cook
  • Bud & MaryAnn O’Brien

Bronze Star Contributors ($10-$99):

  • Ray Guzik in memory of Louis Buttons, WWI
  • David & Martha Foster
  • Bessie Pritchard
  • Ruth Fenton
  • David & Janet Sanford in memory of Lloyd W. Sanford
  • Beverly Hewitt
  • Josephine Fortunato in memory of Louis DeTroya
  • Lorraine W. Root
  • Richard Crowley
  • Terry & Marge Houseman in memory of Robert “”Rabbit”” Raymondjack
  • Willie Guzik
  • Marlene Skinner in memory of John & Anthony Biernacki
  • Martha Fraczak in memory of Stanley “”Slats”” Fraczak, John & Anthony Biernacki
  • Donald Bensley
  • Beatrice Cook in memory of Roy F. Cook
  • Lettie Davey
  • John & Patricia Morton, Linda Kaye Fraser, Brenda Loraine Fraser, Marcia F. Graczyk in memory of Keith Fraser
  • Ellyn & Greg Macconnell in memory of Alfred “”Butch”” Whittleton
  • John Napoleon
  • Helen B. Morien in memory of Thomas E. Morien, Sr.
  • David & Jean Wetherbee
  • Joseph G. Frazier, Attorney at Law
  • Allan & Patti Bushover in memory of Charles A. Peters
  • David & Janice Wells in honor of all who served
  • Thomas & Helen Hickey in memory of G. Hinckley
  • James Johnson in honor of Earl E. Coon
  • David Marciniak
  • Edith Benthin
  • Alice Zacher
  • Vito & Louise Misiti
  • Caroline Bailey & Douglas George in honor of William Russell
  • George & Linda Smith (Old Mill Run) in honor of Howard R. Gardner
  • Donna Miller in honor of Howard R. Gardner
  • Mr. & Mrs. Russell Mondo
  • Joe & Ada Grabowski
  • Helen Muchow in honor of William E. Muchow
  • Robert & Joanne Bracey
  • John & Eileen McElwain
  • Barbara S. Cotriss in honor of Ed Cotriss
  • Rita V. Fox in honor of John Tomelka, Stanley Swiatek, Vincent & Robert Raymondjack
  • John F. Harrington
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert Simpson
  • Michael & Diane Mazur
  • Helen Pettit in honor of John C. Pettit
  • John & Maryann Underdown in honor of George M. Underdown
  • Lt. James J. Scibetta in honor of the men of Company C 174th Infantry
  • Dave & Anita Traxler (OEMS) in honor of PO 2nd Class Douglas Traxler
  • Julia Ryan in honor of Robert Ryan
  • Lelia Brazzell in honor of the Boys of Company F
  • Richard Bensley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry Passerell
  • Pedro Vargas
  • Jack Wagner
  • George Brege
  • Ruth & Donald Pritchard
  • Kennth & Rose Kirkpatrick in honor of Theodore Kirkpatrick
  • David & Debbie Felts in honor of Bernard Parada
  • Robert Fuller
  • Mrs. Bernice Taylor in honor of Robert Raymondjack
  • Arthur & Donna Dean Mruczek in honor of Walter Mruczek & Donald Dean
  • Ron & Roberta Furness
  • Paul & & Pam Nowak
  • Richard & Margaret Furness
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dan Peters
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert Waters
  • Thomas Pegelow, Sr. in memory of Wallace Pegelow Sr.
  • Kasmier Szulis
  • Robert & Joyce Wilson
  • Elizabeth Mielcarek
  • Donald Myhill
  • Leonard Balcerzak in honor of Men of Company F
  • MaryAnn Kelly & Family in honor of Joseph E. Balcerzak
  • Sophie & Leon Morien in honor of Leon R. Morien
  • Barbara Filipiak
  • Thomas & Helen Hickey in honor of Howard C. Hinckley
  • Alonzo & Marian Evans
  • Pat & Bob Fox (Garden View Bed & Breakfast) in honor of Eddie O’Brien
  • Joycelyn A. Jennings in honor of all who served for Medina
  • Mack & Pace
  • David & Janice Wells in honor of all who served
  • Bruce & Darlene Bozard (Bozards Vegetables)
  • Margaret Delahanty
  • Dick & Barb Dunham (Dunham Farms) in honor of Michael Dunham USMC
  • Jewell Buckman American Legion Post 529
  • Katherine Bogan Esq. attorney at law in honor of Michael Songer, Korean war veteran
  • Jim & Cindy Robinson & family (Medina Veternary Clinic)
  • Hannah Pollard Brandt, Susan F. Martin & Libby Pollard-Woodroe in honor of Lt Col Henry G. Pollard & SSGT Paul T. Pollard USANG
  • Lance Mark, PLLC
  • Francis D. Magner
  • Pilon Construction
  • Gordon & Sandy Smith
  • Beverly Hewitt Family in memory of Nicholas P. Iorio, Herman Iorio & Herman Iorio, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. David Callard
  • Richard & Eunice Castricone
  • Thomas & Mary Montgomery
  • David & Patricia Wheeler
  • Joan & Orren Roberts
  • Concetta Maryjanowski in memory of George F. Maryjanowski
  • Lavern Fuller
  • Clayton Ehrenreich III
  • Corrine & Jonathan Fenton in memory of George F. Maryjanowski
  • Jonathan & Katherine Fenton in memory of George F. Maryjanowski
  • Gloria Kenyon Collins & Raymond Roehner
  • Janet & Gene Rook
  • Mabel & Andrew Jamele
  • H. Burton Entrekin
  • Henry & Anna Valerych in memory of Joseph Schiavone
  • Mary Herbert in memory of her father, Mr. Keppler
  • Lawrence Slattery in memory of Francis Slattery
  • Donald Myhill in memory of Homer Gage
  • Kirk Myhill in memory of Homer Gage
  • James & Carol Comfort in memory of the Comfort & Cotriss Families
  • Frederick & Sherrill Cavers
  • John & Rosemarie Story
  • James & Harriet Nashwenter
  • Dick Washak
  • Frank & Mary Lewandowski

Comments are closed